Faculty & Staff List

Bailey, Shannon English II
Bare, Emily French I
Bartlett, Kyle Algebra I, PAP Geometry, Soccer
Bass, Paul SOAR, Girls Basketball
Bean, Richard CT Fundamentals of Technology, Buss. Professional of Amer. (BPA)
Beverage, Allison Interm. Algebra, PAP Trig/Pre Calculus
Bickle, Erin Counselor
Blackwood, Cheri AP Chemistry/Physics, Robotics, Science Department Chair
Blackwood, Randall PAP Algebra II, AP Statistics, AP Physics C, Robotics
Blagowsky, Barry Athletic Director
Boehmisch, Trista English III
Bonnewell, Todd English IV, Physical Science Basics, Football
Bonner, Julie English I & II
Bray, Stephanie PAP English II, English II, ACT Review, Cheer
Buckley, Nancy PAP Geometry, PAP Algebra II
Campbell, Brenda World History, SMART
Carlton, Beth Earth Science, PAP Biology
Cezar, Romas Special Wolves, Baseball
Clark, Marty English I, RTI
Coffman, Angela Library Media Specialist
Cole, Keisha ELL-English I, II, III, IV
Collett, Adam Biology, Swimming, Soccer
Collett, Myka PAP Algebra I, Geometry, Cheer
Cook, Julia Humanities, AISP
Coplin, Dillon Geometry Basics
Coplin, James Painting I, II, 3D Art, Drawing
Crosson, Wes Computer App., Intro to Business, Football, Girls Track
Davis, Marti Library Assistant, Webmaster, Apple Facilitator
Davis, Stephanie PAP English II, ACT, Cheer
Dawson, Kelly Special Wolves
Diaz, Nancy Earth Science
Draper, Tim World History, Wrestling
Edwards, Michael Algebra I Basics, G/B  Tennis
Ethridge, Will Strength/ Conditioning, Volleyball, Health/PE Department Chair
Felton, Von Woodtech Intro, I, II, III, Soccer
Fine, Christy Orchestra
Fine, Kathy AP US History
Fitch, Sherri Spanish I, II
Flanigan, Christy Marketing/Entrepreneurship, DECA
Flanigan, Tim ACT Review, Algebra II
Fleck, Deanna Counselor
Flowers, Khristian Career Counselor
Foo, Chelsea Physics/PAP Chemistry
Fore, Lisa English II Basics, English IV Basics
Foutch, Laura English III Basics
Garrett, Paige Spanish II, III, AP, Girls Tennis
Gateley, Debbie PAP & AP Biology
Graham, Kristi Intro to Health Careers
Greer, Allison English III
Groves, Matt OK History, Softball, Baseball, Boys Basketball
Gully, Jeanine Vocal Music
Hankins, Anne English I, PAP English I
Hanson, Stephanie Freshman Counselor
Harris, Kristen Culinary, Success Adult, Parent Child, Marriage Family
Hawkins, Carl Photography I, II, III, Cross Country, Track
Hawkins, Carol Library Media Specialist
Hawkins, Kyle Chemistry, Graphic Design, Track
Hazelip, Michelle Personal Fitness, Health, Care Prevention
Heaverin, Dave AP Euro, Military History, World History
Henisa, Anglea Geometry
Hepner, Brad Algebra II, Testing, Math Department Chair
Herndon, Rebecca English I, Student Council
Holsaeter, Janet German I, II, III, AP
Hood, Linda Counselor
Iannazzo, Catherine English I, PAP English I
Ihrig, Lindsay 9th grade Pom/Cheer
Jackson, Charlotte Special Wolves
James, Susan Computer Science, Game Prog., Business/VoAg Department Chair
Jones, Jeff US History, AP US History
Jones, Whitney Health, Personal Fitness, Girls Basketball
Lawson, Rhonda Softball
Leatherwood, Kenny Ag Power Intro. & II, Ag Structure
Ledbetter, Kara English I & PAP
Lefler, Brooke Spanish II
Litsch, Joseph Health, Football
Lovell, Sony Geometry, College Algebra Prep, Algebra I, Academic Team
Lucas, Trevor Intro to Ag Science, Intro to Animal Sci.
Manning, Denara AP Environmental Science
Martin, Teri Special Wolves
McArthur, Robin Computer Lab Facilitator, Textbooks
McBride, Lea Psychologist
McCabe, Brit Debate, Speech, Sociology
McDaniel, Christine Algebra I
McGill, Terri AP Psychology, Psychology, ACT Review
McGreevy, Sherryl AISP, Testing, Girls Cross Country
McWatters, Brian Physical Science, Football
Miller, Kimberly PAP Biology, Human Anatomy
Moore, Mark Sports Lab, Girls Basketball, Tennis
Morton, Mike Web Design, Ruff Draft, Advance Computer, APEX, Girls Basketball
Neely, Sarah Band, AP Theory/Jazz
Newman, Susan English IV, Pom Pon, English Department Chair
Ober, Tammy PAP Chemistry, Girls Golf
Olson, Bror SMART, World History
Ortiz, Jennifer Biology, Physical Science
Palmer, Vanessa Algebra I
Patterson, Jessie US History
Peeler, Joe Leadership, Sports Lab, Football, Soccer, Wrestling
Pendergrass, Dan Government, Boys Basketball, Baseball
Pfieffer, Roger PAP OK History
Phillips, Ryan Career Skills, Intro to Business, Weights, Baseball
Po, Gloria Chinese I, II, III
Potts, Shermie Vocal Music, Fine Arts Department Chair
Price, Melissa English IV Basics, Special Ed. Department Chair
Prince, Cynthia English IV, AP English Lit.
Rasmussen, Andy Health, Weight Training, Football
Rice, Deedee World History
Riggs, Steven Swimming
Ringo, Priscilla Biology, Botany, Zoology, Volleyball
Robbins, Annaciara English II, AP Lang.
Roberson, Valerie AP Language, PAP English II
Robinson, Robin Drama, Stagecraft, Theatre Productions
Rollins, Catherine Spanish I & II
Sackett, Kristin PAP Spanish III, IV, World Languages Department Chair
Samuels, Xavian Algebra I, II, Intermediate
Schmidt, Jeremy Intro to Ag, Animal Sci, Nursery/Landscape Mgmt., Horticulture
Shadid, Meg AP World History
Sills, Sariah Physical Sci., Earth Sci., Biology
Sims, Kaitlynn Latin I, II, III, AP
Skruck, Deborah
Snow, David Biology, Human Anatomy, Girls Track
Stough, Kathleen Intermediate Basics, Algebra II
Stoltz, Mike Boys Golf
Thomas, Kevin Art Intro, II, III/AP Studio Art/2D Drawing
Thompson, Melissa Biology, Girls Soccer
Thurman, Allen Biology
Truesdell, Larry Geometry, Volleyball, Girls Soccer
Walker, Carrie US History, PAP OK History
Wharten, Lindsey English IV, Yearbook, Journalism
Wheeler, Jared US History, OK History
White, Kyle Math for Finance, Study Skills. Football
White, Lacey Speech Pathologist
Whittington, Peggy AP French, French II & III
Williams, Jerri Counselor
Williams, Josh World History
Williams, K C AP Government, Civil/Criminal Law
Willis, Kirk Calculus AB, BC
Wilson, Doniece English II, PAP English
Willyard, Camille Pre Calculus/Trig., Senior Class, NHS
Wright, Melody English III, APEX,  A.C.E.
Wright, Shelby English I & PAP, Student Council
York, Torie PAP OK History, AP Gov., Social Studies Department Chair