Faculty & Staff List

Bailey, Shannon English II
Bare, Emily French I
Bartlett, Kyle Algebra I, PAP Geometry, Soccer
Bass, Paul SOAR, Girls Basketball
Bean, Richard CT Fundamentals of Technology, Buss. Professional of Amer. (BPA)
Beverage, Allison PAP Trig/Pre Calculus, Trig/Pre Calculus
Bickle, Erin Counselor
Blackwood, Cheri AP Chemistry/Physics, Robotics, Science Department Chair
Blackwood, Randall PAP Algebra II, AP Statistics, AP Physics C, STEM, Robotics
Bonnewell, Todd Physical Science Basics, Football Weights, Football, Track
Bowden, Jane Physical Science, Earth Science, Biology, Envir. Science
Bowlan, Heather English I, English IV
Bray, Stephanie English II, AP English Lit, STUCO, ACT Review
Buckley, Nancy PAP Geometry, PAP Algebra II
Campbell, Brenda World History, SMART, Government Basics, US History Basics
Carlton, Beth Biology, PAP Biology
Cezar, Romas World Hist., US Hist., Government, OK Hist., Computers, Baseball
Clark, Marty English I, Reading RTI, Speed Reading
Coffman, Angela Library Media Specialist
Cole, Keisha ELL-English I, II, III, IV, Effective Learning Strategies
Collett, Adam Biology, PAP Biology, Swimming, Soccer
Cook, Julia Humanities, AISP
Coplin, Dillon Mod Cog, Algebra I, OK History, Boys Basketball
Coplin, James Painting I, II, 3D Art, Drawing, Intro to Art
Crosson, Wes Computer App., Intro to Bus., Football Weights, Football, Girls Track
Davis, Marti Library Assistant, Webmaster, Apple Facilitator
Dawson, Kelly Super Wolves
Diaz, Nancy Biology Basics, Biology, OK History
Draper, Tim World History, Wrestling Weights, Wrestling
Edwards, Michael Algebra I Basics, Geometry, G/B  Tennis
Ethridge, Will Strg/ Cond., Sports Lab, Volleyball, Health/PE Department Chair
Felton, Von Woodtech Intro, I, II, III, Soccer
Fine, Christy Symphonic, Philharmonic, String & Chamber Orchestras
Fine, Kathy AP US History
Fitch, Sherri Spanish I, II
Flanigan, Christy Marketing/Entrepreneurship, Business Mgmt., DECA
Flanigan, Tim ACT Review, Algebra II, Boys Basketball, Golf
Fleck, Deanna Counselor
Flowers, Khristian Career Counselor
Foo, Chelsea Physics, PAP Chemistry
Fore, Lisa English II Basics, English II
Forgety, Ryan Algebra I, PAP Geometry
Foutch, Laura English III Basics, Humanities
Friesen, Alyssa Spanish I, Spanish II
Garrett, Paige PAP Spanish II, III, AP Spanish Lang., Girls Tennis
Gorges, Quinn Science
Graham, Kristi Intro to Health Careers
Greer, Allison English III
Groves, Matt OK History, Softball, Baseball
Gully, Jeanine Vocal Music
Hankins, Anne PAP English I, AP Literature
Hanson, Stephanie Freshman Counselor
Harris, Kristen Culinary, Parenting & Child Dev.
Harp, Eric PAP OK History, US History
Harper, Jeremy Special Ed.
Hawkins, Carl Photography I-III, Graphics, Event Broadcasting, Cross Country, Track
Hawkins, Carol Library Media Specialist
Hawkins, Kyle Chemistry, Event Broadcasting, Track
Hazelip, Michelle Personal Fitness, Health, Care Prevent., Girls Weights, Girls Basketball
Heaverin, Dave AP Euro, Military History, AP Art History
Henisa, Anglea Geometry
Hepner, Brad Algebra II, PAP Algebra II, Math Department Chair
Herndon, Rebecca English I Basics, English II, US History, Girls Cross Country
Holliday, Levi Health, Weight Training, Football
Holmes, Edward World History Basics
Holsaeter, Janet German I, II, III, AP
Hood, Linda Counselor
Iannazzo, Catherine English I, PAP English I
Ihrig, Lindsay Spanish II, PAP Spanish II, 9th grade Pom/Cheer
Jackson, Charlotte Super Wolves Transition
James, Susan Comp. Sci., AP Comp. Sci., Business/VoAg Department Chair
Jones, Jeff US History, AP US History
Lawson, Rhonda Softball
Leatherwood, Kenny Ag Power Intro., Ag Structure
Ledbetter, Kara English I & PAP English I
Lewis, Stephanie Chemistry
Litsch, Joseph Health, Football
Lodes, Emily Prep Algebra, Softball
Lopez, Ashlee Biology, PAP Biology, Zoology/Botany, Volleyball
Lovell, Sony PAP Geometry, College Algebra Prep, Academic Team
Lucas, Trevor Intro to Ag Science
Lynch, Shelby English I, PAP English I
Manning, Denara AP Environmental Science, Zoology/Botany, Environmental Science
Martin, Teri English I, II, III, IV, Career Skills
McArthur, Robin Computer Lab Facilitator, Textbooks
McBride, Lea Psychologist
McCabe, Brit Debate, Speech, Sociology
McDaniel, Christine Algebra I, Prep for Algebra
McGill, Terri AP Psychology, Psychology I, ACT Review
McGreevy, Sherryl AISP, APEX, Girls Cross Country
McWatters, Brian Physical Science, Football, Girls Soccer
Miller, Kimberly AP Biology, Human Anatomy, Varsity Cheer
Moore, Mark Sports Lab, AISP, Girls Basketball, G/B Tennis
Morton, Mike Web Design, Ruff Draft, Advance Comp., APEX, Golf
Neely, Sarah Band, AP Music Theory
Newman, Callie English III
Newman, Susan English IV, Varsity Pom Pon, English Department Chair
Nguyen, Monica Yearbook, English IV
Ortiz, Jennifer Physical Science, Human Anatomy
Palmer, Vanessa Algebra I, PAP Geometry
Peeler, Joe Leadership, Sports Lab, Weights, Football, Soccer
Pendergrass, Dan Government, Boys Basketball, Baseball
Peters, Casi English I, PAP English II
Pfieffer, Roger PAP OK History, Psychology I & II, Football
Phillips, Ryan Career Skills, Intro to Business, Weights, Baseball
Po, Gloria Chinese I, II, III
Potts, Shermie Vocal Music, Fine Arts Department Chair
Price, Melissa English IV Basics, Special Ed. Department Chair
Rasmussen, Andy Athletic Director
Rice, Deedee World History
Richter, Tammy PAP Chemistry, Girls Golf
Robbins, Annaciara STUCO, PAP English II, AP Lang.
Roberson, Valerie AP Language, PAP English II
Robinson, Robin Drama, Stagecraft, Theatre Productions
Romano, Tony Jazz Band
Sackett, Kristin PAP Spanish III, IV, World Languages Department Chair
Samuels, Xavian Algebra I, II, Intermediate
Schmidt, Jeremy Equine Sci., Landscape Mgmt., Intro to Horticulture, Natural Resources
Shadid, Meg AP World History
Sims, Kaitlynn Latin I, II, III, AP
Skruck, Deborah
Snow, David Chemistry, Human Anatomy, Girls Track, Cross Country
Stoltz, Mike Boys Golf
Thomas, Kevin Art Intro, II, III/AP Studio Art/2D Drawing
Thompson, Melissa Biology, PAP Biology, Girls Soccer
Toney, Shannon Biology
Truesdell, Larry Geometry, Volleyball, G/B Tennis
Wheeler, Jared US History, Track
White, Kyle Math for Finance, Study Skills. Football
Whittington, Peggy AP French, French II & III
Williams, Jerri Counselor
Williams, Josh World History/Boys Basketball
Williams, K C AP Government, Civil/Criminal Law
Willis, Kirk Calculus AB, BC
Wilson, Doniece English II, PAP English
Willyard, Camille Pre Calculus/Trig., Geometry
Wright, Melody English III, APEX,  Teach Oklahoma
York, Torie AP Government, Social Studies Department Chair